DENVER FOOTBALL
OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
 
Latest Info: The Season is now in full swing. Review your games with each other and in HUDL, when possible. Go to the Rule Book or peers for answers on questions that arise in games. We will see you at the remaining meetings and have a great season!
2015 DFOA Playoffs

 (NOTE: Italicized names are officials from other CFOA areas in a mixed-area crew).

Week 14 / Round 5



5A 05-Dec-15 Valor Pamona Sports Authority Stadium 2:30 PM
CHAMP Rick Rouse Sal Marini Nathan Wadman Steve Gaines Joe Miller
4A 05-Dec-15 Windsor Loveland Sports Authority Stadium 11:00 AM
CHAMP Doug Fosdick Rex Watson Dan Weikle Sean O'Brien Tony Giardina
3A 05-Dec-15 Pueblo East Roosevelt Dutch Clark Stadium 1:00 PM
CHAMP Dave Bowman Scott Saucke Doug RossLynn MartinRich Iverson
Week 13 / Round 4



5A 28-Nov-15 Pomona Columbine NAAC 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Jim Schoepflin DJ Bremser Randy Hodges Ken Beltran
5A 28-Nov-15 Cherry Creek Valor Stutler Bowl 1:00 PM
Sat George Demetriou Curt Lambert Doug Low Chris Stearns Chuck Hickey
4A 28-Nov-15 Loveland Pine Creek Loveland 1:00 PM
Sat Dan Gilman Lawrence Chavez Jeff Penney Keith Clements Phil Smith
3A 28-Nov-15 Pueblo East Fort Morgan Pueblo 1:00 PM
Sat Karl Kramer Bob Chappel Dain Patterson Jim Smithwick Jerry Letofsky
1A 28-Nov-15 Buena Vista Paonia Buena Vista 1:00 PM
CHAMP Tom Motz Buck Bartolik John Juranek David Coffman Matt Miller
Week 12 / Round 3



5A 20-Nov-15 Valor Ralston Valley Valor 6:00 PM
Fri Doug Fosdick Rex Watson Dan Weikle Nick Dafni Tony Giardina
5A 20-Nov-15 Grandview Pomona Legacy Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Dave Bowman Sal Marini Doug RossLynn MartinRich Iverson
4A 21-Nov-15 Pine Creek Wheat Ridge Pine Creek 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Jim Schoepflin DJ Bremser Randy Hodges Joe Miller
4A 21-Nov-15 Loveland Durango Loveland 1:00 PM
Sat George Demetriou Curt Lambert Doug Low Chris Stearns Chuck Hickey
4A 21-Nov-15 Palmer Ridge Windsor Palmer Ridge 1:00 PM
Sat Karl Kramer Bob Chappel Dain Patterson Jim Smithwick Jerry Letofsky
4A 21-Nov-15 Denver South Longmont All City 1:00 PM
Sat Rick Rouse Scott Saucke Nathan Wadman Steve Gaines Jim Fredrick
3A 21-Nov-15 Pueblo East Discovery Canyon Pueblo East 1:00 PM
Sat Dan Gilman Brian Catalfamo Jeff Penney Keith Clements Bob Blodgett
1A 21-Nov-15 Ressurrection Christian Paonia Fossil Ridge? 1:00 PM
Sat Greg Martien Kevin Olson Todd Mohr Damian Savolt Bill Thompson
A8 21-Nov-15 Akron Norwood Akron 1:00 PM
Sat Ben Dwinell Pat Dowling Severin Goode Scott Shald Ken Beltran
Week 11 / Round 2



5A 13-Nov-15 Chaparral Valor Sports Authority Field 4:00 PM
Fri Larry Richards Kirk Russell Josh Parsons Jeff Penney Bob Blodgett
5A 13-Nov-15 Arapahoe Ralston Valley LPSS 7:00 PM
Fri Jim Altman Steve Matt Don Bates Aaron Punke Wes Whiteley
5A 13-Nov-15 Cherry Creek Mullen Stutler Bowl 7:00 PM
Fri Tim Kail Matt DeJong Ryan West Larry Lempka Tony Giardina
5A 13-Nov-15 Pomona Horizon NAAC 7:00 PM
Fri Ben Dwinell Buck Bartolik Jeremy Finn JB Garza Ken Beltran
4A 14-Nov-15 Pine Creek Thompson Valley Pine Creek 1:00 PM
Sat Vince Bravdica Don Reh Joseph Chisholm Keith Clements Bill Percy
3A 14-Nov-15 Evergreen Holy Family Trailblazer 12:00 PM
Sat Jeff Bergstrom Jim Schoepflin Dan Bixby Bill Janicki Phil Smith
2A 14-Nov-15 Brush Bayfield Brush 1:00 PM
Sat Wallie Weld Jesse Crockett Christopher Hopkins Tom Foster Mike Whetstone
2A 14-Nov-15 Strasburg Platte Valley Strasburg 1:00 PM
Sat Mike Letofsky Scott Galbreth Bob Hercher Corey Fobes Jerry Boles
2A 14-Nov-15 Eaton Kent Denver Eaton 1:00 PM
Sat Doug Smith Sal Marini Kevin Ritter Chad Hessel Scott Shald
WEEK 10 / Round 1



5A 5-Nov-15 Legacy Boulder North Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu Mike Kelley Steve Matt Jeremy Finn Keith Clements Jerry Boles
5A 5-Nov-15 Pomona Poudre NAAC 7:00 PM
Thu Doug Fosdick Rex Watson Dan Weikle Sean O'Brien Tony Giardina
5A 6-Nov-15 Regis Rangeview Regis 7:00 PM
Fri Curt Brouwer Buck Bartolik David Coffman Nick Dafni Mike Whetstone
5A 6-Nov-15 Arapahoe Bear Creek LPSS 7:00 PM
Fri Mike Letofsky Jerry Haines Josh Parsons Kevin Ritter Bill Percy
5A 6-Nov-15 Westminster Fruita District 50 7:00 PM
Fri George Demetriou Curt Lambert Doug Low Chris Stearns Chuck Hickey
5A 6-Nov-15 Fountain-Ft Carson ThunderRidge Fountain-Ft Carson 7:00 PM
Fri Rick Rouse Scott Saucke Nathan Wadman Steve Gaines Frank Sciacca
5A 6-Nov-15 Grandview Prairie View Legacy Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Tim Fitzgerald Scott Galbreth John Juranek Corey Fobes Scott Shald
5A 6-Nov-15 Mountain Vista Denver East Shea Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Steve Hall Jesse Crockett Steve Burns Severin Goode Ken Beltran
5A 6-Nov-15 Horizon Doherty North Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Dave Bowman Sal Marini Doug Ross Lynn Martin Rich Iverson
5A 7-Nov-15 Heritage Cherokee Trail LPSS 6:00 PM
Sat Vince Bravdica Kirk Russell Don Bates JB Garza Debra Schamber
2A 7-Nov-15 Alameda Strasburg Trailblazer 1:00 PM
Sat Jim Altman Brian Catalfamo Dan Payne Ryan Burrell Jared Waterman
2A 7-Nov-15 Kent Denver Academy Kent Denver 1:00 PM
Sat Dan Gilman Lawrence Chavez Joseph Chisholm Chris Miller Bill Thompson
1A 7-Nov-15 Wiggins Rye Wiggins 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Jerry Haines Dan Bixby Bill Janiki Phil Smith
1A 7-Nov-15 Burlington CSCS Burlington 1:00 PM
Sat Kevin Palmer Matt DeJong Joel Pogar Bob Chainhalt Wes Whiteley
1A 7-Nov-15 Resurrection Christian Peyton Fossil Ridge HS 1:00 PM
Sat Karl Kramer Bob Chappell Dain Patterson Jim Smithwick Jerry Letofsky
A8 7-Nov-15 Akron Kiowa Akron 1:00 PM
Sat Scott Lewis Pat Dowling Bob Hercher Larry Lempka Bob Blodgett
WEEK 10 / Non-Qualifying Games        
5A 5-Nov-15 Monarch Smokey Hill Centaurus HS 7:00 PM
Thu Ben Dwinell Jim Schoepflin John Whitehill Thomas Foster Sergio Caravebbus
5A 5-Nov-15 Mountain Range Highlands Ranch 5-Star Stadium 6:00 PM
Thu Donovan Briggans JJ McLellan Mike Bomgaars Matt Mascarenas Frank Lamantia
5A 6-Nov-15 Lakewood Eaglecrest Jeffco Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri Dusty Alves Stu Bader Filbert Macias Jeff Penney Sergio Caravebbus
5A 6-Nov-15 Gateway Brighton APSS 4:00 PM
Fri Pat Klein Bob Chappell Mike Bush Dale Velichkoff Jared Waterman
5A 6-Nov-15 Northglenn Grand Junction 5-Star Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri Jeff Bergstrom JJ McLellan Bob Luxner Mike Wright Ryan Stevens
5A 7-Nov-15 Hinkley Chatfield APSS 1:00 PM
Sat Christopher Hopkins Shannon Hartmann Jared Brooks Ashleigh Miller Chad Weigelt
5A 7-Nov-15 FNE Warriors Arvada West Evie Dennis 1:00 PM
Sat Mike Kelley Damon Ware Filbert Macias Lee Doerr Bill Percy
© Denver Football Officials Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software